pgimer.nic.in – PGIMER Admission


Admission


POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

Chandigarh



Admission Notice no. 86/2011

PGIMER Admission March 2011

Applications are invited in stated format for the following programme. The session is starting from 01/07/2011. Available Vacant seats are given in a Table.

First Years MD/MS course:

DpartmentGenSCSTRAOPHOBCSPONFN
Transfusion Medicine21010101
Gen Surgery145110500
Radiotherapy21000000
Radiodiagnosis21110201
Psychiatry22100211
Phramacology21100010
Pediatrics73101521
Pathology31101210
Ortho Surgery21110210
Ophthalmology31100111
Obstt and Gynae41110221
Nuclear Medinine10000010
Medical Microbiology32010110
Int Medicine94100521
Forensic Medicine20000010
ENT10000100
Dematology10000100
Com Medicine11100001
Biochemistry11000010
Anaesthesia92210511
Total7128137235169

Last date of receiving of Application: 09/04/2011 (till 2.00pm)

For more details about post and vacant seats like MDS, DM/M.Tech, Ph.D, MPH and Certificate course as well as About downloading Applications forms, Prospectus click on the link:

Click here

Examination Dates:

MD/MS22/05/2011
MPH/M.Sc MLT23/06/2011
DS/House Job (OHS)01/06/2011
Ph.D05/07/2011
DM/M.Ch/MHA15/06/2011
M.Sc Pharma/Biotech/Biochemist21/07/2011

How to Apply: Candidates are required send the application form with a Demand Draft of Rs.1000 (for SC/ST Rs.800), in favor of Director, PGI or candidates can pay application fees by going to the counter of  Kairon Block. Room no. 309 from 10.30am to 12.30pm with a postal stamp of Rs50. in a Self Addressed Envelop.

Note:

1. Candidates can send their application forms by Speed post or Registered post

2. Application fees is  not refundable.

3. Prospectus and cash payment will be available from 14/03/2011

4. Application form will be downloaded from 11/03/2011

Contact for any queries:

Administrative Officer: Sh Shiv Ram Gupta

Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research

Chandigarh, Sector 12

Contanct: 0091-172 2746018, 2756565, 2747585

Email: pgimer-chd@nic.in

www.http://pgimer.nic.in


Admission

Disclaimer: we provide job information based on information from different job website.although we take extreme care for accuracy of the information provided, but you must check the authenticity of the website before applying for the job. We are not responsible for your operation , once you leave our website and apply thereafter. Please recheck the genuineness of the job website from your end. Exams|Exam Pattern | Contact us| Privacy Policy